Skip to main content
Gold Hotel - Homepage
  • Gold Hotel
  • Hotel
    • About the hotel
    • Rooms
    • Perfect places for families
    • Reviews
    • Regulations
    • Privacy Policy
  • Offers and Vouchers
  • Restaurant
  • Conferences
  • Events
    • Weddings
    • Occasional Events
  • Spa&Wellness
  • Gallery
  • Contact
  • facebook
  • instagram
  • tripadvisor
  • PL Polski
Gold Hotel
  • Homepage
  • Gold Hotel
  • Hotel
    • About the hotel
    • Rooms
    • Perfect places for families
    • Reviews
    • Regulations
    • Privacy Policy
  • Offers and Vouchers
  • Restaurant
  • Conferences
  • Events
    • Weddings
    • Occasional Events
  • Spa&Wellness
  • Gallery
  • Contact
  • pl Polski
  • en
image

Regulations

  • Homepage
  • Hotel
  • Regulations

Regulations

The regulations apply to the Gold Hotel***, hereinafter referred to as the Hotel.
The owner of the Hotel is F.H.U Bartłomiej Konopka, Oswalda Balzera Street 35, 34-500 Zakopane, NIP: 735 287 67 75, REGON: 380159708.
Persons staying at the Hotel are hereinafter referred to as Guests.
The person making a reservation at the Hotel and paying for the reservation is hereinafter referred to as the Booker.

I. Basic information:

  • Making a reservation is equivalent to confirming acquaintance with these regulations, its acceptance, and commitment to comply with its provisions.
  • Guests staying at the Hotel are also obliged to comply with health and safety and fire protection regulations and, in exceptional situations, to follow the instructions of the Hotel staff.
  • In case of violation of these regulations, the Hotel has the right to refuse further services to Guests who violate them. These persons are obliged to promptly comply with the requests of the Hotel staff, settle payments for services received so far, pay for any damage caused, and immediately leave the Hotel premises.
  • Personal data:

1. Pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016, we inform you that the administrator of personal data is F.H.U. BARTŁOMIEJ KONOPKA NIP: NIP: 7352876775 REGON: 380159708
2. Personal data is processed for the purpose of booking accommodation and providing hotel services, and in case of given consent also for marketing purposes.
3. Data collected for the purpose of providing hotel services will be processed for the period specified by law, and in the case of data collected on the basis of consent, until its withdrawal.
4. You have the right to access the content of the data, correct it, the right to data portability, and the right to receive a copy of the personal data processed by the hotel.
5. In the case of consent to processing for marketing purposes, you also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, request restriction of processing, deletion, and the right to be forgotten.
6. Your data may be shared or transferred to the following categories of recipients:***
- transport and taxi companies in case of ordering transportation or courier shipment for the guest;
- companies providing IT support services for the hotel;
- companies providing accounting services;
- companies providing legal services;
- companies providing marketing services for the hotel.
7. In case of finding that personal data is processed unlawfully, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the President of the Personal Data Protection Office (PUODO).
8. The Hotel is equipped with a video monitoring system. The monitoring serves to improve the safety of hotel guests. Monitoring data is stored for 90 days. Data from the monitoring may be made available upon request of relevant authorities.
9. Contact with the person responsible for data protection is possible at the hotel’s premises or via the email box rodo@goldhotel.eu

  • Reservations are made for the person or company who will make the payment.
  • Only persons registered at the Hotel reception are entitled to use the Hotel. The Guest may not transfer the rented room to other persons, even if the payment period has not expired.
  • For fire safety reasons, the use of open flames in the Hotel is prohibited, as well as in the rooms: irons, heaters, and other electrical devices not provided as room equipment. This does not apply to chargers and power supplies for RTV and computer devices.
  • The Guest is fully responsible legally and materially for any damage or destruction of items, equipment, and devices of the Hotel caused by himself or visitors. Compensation for damage or destruction is based on the price list available at the Hotel reception.
  • In case of discrepancies in the inventory of the room equipment or damages, this must be reported at the reception immediately upon check-in. Otherwise, it is assumed that the equipment was complete and undamaged.
  • Guests are especially obliged to use Hotel facilities in a manner that does not cause damage or deterioration;
  • The Hotel’s liability for loss or damage to items brought into the room by Guests is governed by Articles 846-849 of the Civil Code. The Hotel’s liability is limited if such items are not deposited at the reception. The Hotel has the right to refuse to accept money, valuables, and precious items for storage, especially jewelry and items of scientific or artistic value, if they pose a security risk or are too valuable relative to the size or standard or take up too much space.
  • After the stay, the Guest is obliged to report their departure for the room to be inspected by the Hotel employee.
  • The hotel day starts at 3:00 PM and ends at 11:00 AM.
  • Smoking is completely prohibited on the Hotel premises.
  • Quiet hours apply from 10:00 PM to 6:00 AM.
  • Room users are obliged to behave in such a way that during quiet hours they do not disturb other guests' peace in any way, and during the day behave in accordance with social norms and respect the right to rest of others in the Hotel.
  • Unregistered persons may stay in rooms between 6:00 AM and 10:00 PM.
  • Presence of unregistered persons in rooms after 10:00 PM is considered consent by the Booker to paid accommodation of these persons. Additional charges for each person will be according to the hotel day price from the price list available at the reception or on the Facility's website.
  • The Hotel does not accept stays with pets.
  • Stay of children and youth under 18 is allowed only under the care of adults who take full responsibility for their actions and any consequences thereof, as well as for situations occurring on the Hotel premises.
  • The Hotel reserves the right to refuse accommodation to persons visibly under the influence of alcohol or intoxicants or behaving vulgarly.


II. Additional charges:

  • Children up to 4 years old stay free if they sleep on an existing bed.
  • Charge for children over 4 years is as for an adult.
  • It is possible to add a baby cot (in any room category). One-time charge of 50 PLN.
  • It is possible to purchase an extra bed (all categories except 2-person Standard room) for a child aged 0-4 years. One-time charge of 50 PLN.
  • Payments made on-site are accepted in cash or by credit card.


III. Deposit:

  • Advance payment in form of a deposit is required to make a reservation.
  • Payment of the deposit means acceptance by the Booker of the booking conditions set out in these regulations.
  • For standard offer, the Booker will be charged a 30% prepayment deposit of the total reservation price.
  • For non-refundable offer, the Booker will be charged the full prepayment of the total reservation price at any time.
  • Failure to pay the deposit within the agreed period results in cancellation of the reservation.

IV. Cancellation:

  • For standard offer, cancellation or changes in reservation up to 60 days before arrival date result in termination of the contract with no charges to Booker.
  • For cancellations or changes after the above deadline or no-show, the Booker will be charged 30% of the total reservation value.
  • For non-refundable offer, the Booker will be charged the full reservation price for any cancellation at any time.
  • If the Guest does not arrive at the property by 24:00 on the start date of the reservation, the hotel reserves the right to cancel the reservation without further contact with the guest. 

V. Online reservations:

  • Online reservations may be made through the website goldhotel.eu
  • To confirm a reservation, the Booker is required to pay 30% of the total reservation value (for standard offer) or 100% of the total reservation value (for non-refundable offer) within one hour of making the reservation.
  • Payment is made via the PayU payment system available in the booking panel.
  • The same cancellation and complaint rules apply to online reservations as to reservations made in other forms. These rules are specified in sections IV and VI of these regulations.


VI. Complaints procedure

  • Guests have the right to file complaints concerning services provided by the Hotel.
  • The Hotel accepts complaints only sent electronically to: recepcja@goldhotel.eu within 14 days from the end date of the Guest's stay or, if the stay did not occur within the booked period, within 14 days from the date the stay was supposed to take place.
  • The Hotel reserves a 14-day period to consider complaints submitted by a Guest. Within this period, the Hotel will inform the Guest of the complaint outcome.

VII. Additional information:

  • We offer free parking located next to the Hotel. The Hotel is not responsible for parked vehicles or the property left inside.
  • Free Wi-Fi Internet is available on the Hotel premises.
  • The Hotel offers the possibility to use the restaurant, sauna, children's playroom, ski storage, and conference facilities.

 

Special offers

Enjoy a pleasant stay and choose one of our offers
offer image

Golden New Year’s Eve 2025/2026 - Zakopane...

from PLN 1.140 /night
  • min 3 days
  • Breakfast
Details
offer image

May Weekend in Zakopane - Gold Hotel ****

  • min 2 days
  • Breakfast
Details
offer image

Highlander Easter at Gold Hotel Zakopane

  • min 3 days
  • Breakfast
Details
offer image

Christmas in Zakopane 2026 / Gold Hotel **...

from PLN 935 /night
  • min 3 days
  • Breakfast
Details
offer image

Proposal in the heart of the Tatras - a pa...

from PLN 995 /night
  • Breakfast
Details
offer image

Flexible offer with breakfast

from PLN 298 /night
  • Breakfast
Details
offer image

Flexible offer with breakfast and dinner

from PLN 482 /night
  • Breakfast and Dinner
Details
offer image

Flexible offer - accommodation only

from PLN 265 /night
  • Room Only
Details
See all offers
Gold Hotel
ul. Oswalda Balzera 35
34-500 Zakopane , PL
18 20 111 51 recepcja@goldhotel.eu
Show on the map
© Gold Hotel 2026
  • facebook
  • instagram
  • tripadvisor
created by

In order to provide services at the highest level, the Website uses cookies saved in the browser's memory. Detailed information about the purpose of their use, including processing of user activity data and advertising personalization, as well as the possibility to change cookie settings, can be found in the Privacy Policy. By clicking ACCEPT ALL, you consent to the use of technologies such as cookies and to the processing by F.H.U. BARTŁOMIEJ KONOPKA, Oswalda Balzera 35, 34- 500, Zakopane, of your personal data collected on the Internet, such as IP addresses and cookie identifiers, for analytical and marketing purposes (including automated ad targeting, measuring their effectiveness, and processing user data for analytical purposes). You can change cookie settings and detailed consent preferences in .

Manage privacy settings

Cookies necessary for the operation of services available on the website, enabling browsing offers or making reservations, supporting security mechanisms, including user authentication and abuse detection. These files are required for the proper functioning of the website. They do not require your consent.

Cookies allowing the collection of information about the user's use of the website in order to optimize its functioning and adapt it to user expectations. By consenting to these cookies, you agree to the processing of data regarding your activity on the site for analytical purposes.

Cookies enabling the display of marketing content tailored to the user's preferences and directing marketing offers to them corresponding to their interests, including information about user activity, products, and services of the site administrator and third parties. Consent to these cookies means that your data may be used for advertising personalization and analysis of the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns.

Your preferences have not yet been saved